North Coast Brewing Company

Sequoia Room Calendar Logon

July

Friday 11

Dinner Jazz with Richard Cooper, piano & Francis Vanek, sax 6 to 9 pm

Saturday 12

Dinner Jazz with John Gilmore, piano, Francis Vanek, sax & Nina Mera, bass

Friday 18

Dinner Jazz with Richard Cooper, piano & Francis Vanek, sax 6 to 9 pm

Saturday 19

Phil Ranelin 75th Birthday Bash
Trombonist, composer, arranger, producer, band leader, educator
From Broadway to Motown to the Chitlin Circuit to Posh Jazz Clubs,
Phil Ranelin's Done it All!
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ykB35qfX7tE
Dinner Seating at 6 pm - Shows at 7 & 9 pm
Reservations Recommended - 707 964-3400
Read more...http://www.northcoastbrewing.com/blog/?p=2606

Friday 25 & Saturday 26

Dinner Jazz with Richard Cooper, piano & Francis Vanek, sax 6 to 9 pm

August

Friday 1

Dinner Jazz with Richard Cooper, piano & Francis Vanek, sax 6 to 9 pm

Saturday 2

Fred Raulston Quintet

Friday 8

Dinner Jazz with Richard Cooper, piano & Francis Vanek, sax 6 to 9 pm

Saturday 9

Claire Daly, baritone sax with Larry Vuckovich, piano, John Wiitala, bass and Hamir Atwal, drums  http://www.clairedalymusic.com/   http://larryvuckovich.com/

Friday 15

Dinner Jazz with Richard Cooper, piano & Francis Vanek, sax 6 to 9 pm

Saturday 16
Friday 22 & Saturday 23

Dinner Jazz with Richard Cooper, piano & Francis Vanek, sax 6 to 9 pm

Friday 29 & Saturday 30

Dinner Jazz with Richard Cooper, piano & Francis Vanek, sax 6 to 9 pm

September

Friday 5

Alex de Grassi & Mimi Fox, guitars
http://www.degrassi.com/  http://www.mimifoxjazzguitar.com/

Saturday 6

Dinner Jazz with Richard Cooper, piano & Francis Vanek, sax 6 to 9 pm

Friday 12

Dinner Jazz with Richard Cooper, piano & Francis Vanek, sax 6 to 9 pm

Saturday 13

Fred Raulston Quartet

Friday 19 & Saturday 20

Dinner Jazz with Richard Cooper, piano & Francis Vanek, sax 6 to 9 pm

Friday 26

Dinner Jazz with Richard Cooper, piano & Francis Vanek, sax 6 to 9 pm

Saturday 27

Roseanna Vitro, vocals & Mark Soskin, piano
http://www.roseannavitro.com/  http://www.marksoskin.com/

October

Saturday 4

Nicolas Bearde Trio
http://www.nicolasbearde.com/

November

Saturday 15

Frank Tusa Quartet
http://franktusa.com/

December

Saturday 13

Holly Hoffmann, flute & Mike Wofford, piano
http://www.hollyhofmann.com/  http://www.mikewofford.com/